Making policies work
Sort by team

Our people

Tasnim Abderrahim

Junior Policy Officer African Institutions Programme

    Teams:
  • African Institutions

Zakaria Amar

Programme Associate

    Teams:
  • Programme Associates

Philomena Apiko

Policy Officer African Institutions Programme

    Teams:
  • African Institutions

Claudia Backes

Information Officer Publications

    Teams:
  • Communications

Alexandra Beijers

Senior Executive Assistant Sustainable Food Systems | Economic Transformation and Trade Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic and Agricultural Transformation
  • Sustainable Food Systems

Jaap Bijl

Programme Associate

    Teams:
  • Programme Associates

San Bilal

Head of Programme Trade, Investment and Finance | Economic and Agricultural Transformation Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic and Agricultural Transformation
  • Trade, Investment and Finance

Susan Bingi

Programme Associate

    Teams:
  • Sustainable Food Systems
  • Programme Associates

Amanda Bisong

Policy Officer

    Teams:
  • Migration

Paulina Bizzotto Molina

Policy Officer Sustainable Food Systems | Economic and Agricultural Transformation Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic and Agricultural Transformation
  • Sustainable Food Systems

Tilly Bogataj-De Coninck

Senior Executive Assistant

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Jean Bossuyt

Head of Strategy

    Teams:
  • African Institutions
  • European External Affairs

Bruce Byiers

Head of Regional Integration | Economic and Agricultural Transformation Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic and Agricultural Transformation
  • Management Team
  • Regional Integration

Noemi Cascone

Junior Policy Officer Migration Programme

    Teams:
  • Migration

Yaseena Chiu-van 't Hoff

Information Officer Publications – Art Direction and Design

    Teams:
  • Communications

Iris Cremers

Head of Human Resources

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Joanna Czaplicka Cabezas

Corporate Officer Fundraising and Institutional Relations

    Teams:
  • Institutional Relations and Partnerships

Cecilia D'Alessandro

Research Assistant Sustainable Food Systems | Economic and Agricultural Transformation Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic and Agricultural Transformation

Emmanuel De Groof

Policy Officer European External Affairs Programme

    Teams:
  • European External Affairs

Marc De Tollenaere

Programme Associate

    Teams:
  • Programme Associates

Frauke de Weijer

Programme Associate

    Teams:
  • Security and Resilience
  • Programme Associates

Matthias Deneckere

Policy Officer Security and Resilience Programme

    Teams:
  • Security and Resilience

Sophie Desmidt

Policy Officer Security and Resilience Programme

    Teams:
  • Security and Resilience

Mariella Di Ciommo

Policy Officer European External Affairs Programme

    Teams:
  • European External Affairs

Jacquie Dias

Information Officer Dissemination and Information Support

    Teams:
  • Communications

Dalil Djinnit

Research Assistant - Young International Professionals Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic and Agricultural Transformation

Fernanda Faria

Programme Associate

    Teams:
  • Programme Associates

Tobias Flessenkemper

Programme Associate

    Teams:
  • Security and Resilience
  • Programme Associates

Karen Gielen

Corporate Officer Human Resources

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Floor Hameleers

Corporate Officer Administration

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Volker Hauck

Head of Programme Security and Resilience

    Teams:
  • Security and Resilience

Alisa Herrero Cangas

Programme Associate

    Teams:
  • Programme Associates

Klaus Hoefsloot

Senior Corporate Officer ICT

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Alexei Jones

Senior Policy Officer European External Affairs Programme

    Teams:
  • European External Affairs

Poorva Karkare

Policy Officer

    Teams:
  • Economic and Agricultural Transformation

Walter Kennes

Programme Associate

    Teams:
  • Programme Associates

Asnath Kersten

Corporate Officer Operations

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Hanne Knaepen

Policy Officer Sustainable Food Systems | Economic and Agricultural Transformation Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic and Agricultural Transformation
  • Sustainable Food Systems

Anna Knoll

Head of Migration Programme

    Teams:
  • Migration

Tony Land

Programme Associate

    Teams:
  • Programme Associates

Geert Laporte

Deputy Director

    Teams:
  • Institutional Relations and Partnerships
  • Management Team
  • Theme Conveners

Roland Lemmens

Head of Finance and Operations

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services
  • Management Team

Dan Lui

Programme Associate

    Teams:
  • Programme Associates

Giulia Maci

European Think Tank Group (ETTG) Coordinator

    Teams:
  • Learning and Quality Support

James Mackie

Acting Director

    Teams:
  • European External Affairs
  • Learning and Quality Support
  • Management Team
  • Theme Conveners

Vera Mazzara

Policy Officer Security and Resilience Programme and European External Affairs Programme

    Teams:
  • European External Affairs
  • Security and Resilience

Alfonso Medinilla

Policy Officer Economic and Agricultural Transformation Programme and European External Affairs Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic and Agricultural Transformation
  • European External Affairs

Sabine Mertens

Corporate Officer Institutional Relations and Partnerships

    Teams:
  • Institutional Relations and Partnerships

Luckystar Miyandazi

Policy Officer African Institutions Programme

    Teams:
  • African Institutions

Linda Monfrance

Corporate Assistant Office Support

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Virginia Mucchi

Head of Communications

    Teams:
  • Communications
  • Management Team

Joyce Olders

Executive Assistant Security and Resilience Programme and African Institutions Programme

    Teams:
  • African Institutions
  • Security and Resilience

Carlotta Maria Paschetto

Executive Assistant

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Inna Perova

Executive Assistant Economic and Agricultural Transformation Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic and Agricultural Transformation

Valeria Pintus

Communications Officer

    Teams:
  • Communications

Annette Powell

Executive Assistant European External Affairs Programme and Migration Programme

    Teams:
  • European External Affairs
  • Migration

Francesco Rampa

Head of Programme Sustainable Food Systems | Economic and Agricultural Transformation Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic and Agricultural Transformation
  • Sustainable Food Systems

Martin Ronceray

Junior Policy Officer Learning and Quality Support

    Teams:
  • Learning and Quality Support

Ghita Salvino

Corporate Officer Travel and Events

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Philipp Sanderhoff

Communications Officer

    Teams:
  • Communications

Andrew Sherriff

Head of Programme European External Affairs

    Teams:
  • European External Affairs
  • Management Team

Eunike Spierings

Policy Officer Learning and Quality Support

    Teams:
  • Learning and Quality Support

Lidet Tadesse Shiferaw

Policy Officer Security and Resilience Programme

    Teams:
  • Security and Resilience

Philippe Tans

Corporate Officer Finance

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Nina Thijssen

Communications Officer

    Teams:
  • Communications
  • Learning and Quality Support

Fabien Tondel

Policy Officer Sustainable Food Systems | Economic and Agricultural Transformation Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic and Agricultural Transformation
  • Sustainable Food Systems

Carmen Torres

Policy Officer Sustainable Food Systems | Economic and Agricultural Transformation Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic and Agricultural Transformation
  • Sustainable Food Systems

Peter van 't Wout

Corporate Officer Finance

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Kathleen van Hove

Senior Policy Officer Economic and Agricultural Transformation Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic and Agricultural Transformation
  • Regional Integration
  • Trade, Investment and Finance

Jeske van Seters

Head of Programme Private Sector Engagement | Economic and Agricultural Transformation Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic and Agricultural Transformation
  • Private Sector Engagement

Jan Vanheukelom

Acting Head of Learning and Quality Support

    Teams:
  • Economic and Agricultural Transformation
  • European External Affairs
  • Learning and Quality Support
  • Sustainable Food Systems
  • Theme Conveners

Pauline Veron

Junior Policy Officer European External Affairs Programme and Migration Programme

    Teams:
  • European External Affairs
  • Migration

Ewald Wermuth

Senior Fellow

    Teams:
  • Sustainable Food Systems

Sean Woolfrey

Policy Officer Economic and Agricultural Transformation Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic and Agricultural Transformation
  • Regional Integration
  • Sustainable Food Systems
  • Trade, Investment and Finance