Making policies work
Sort by team

Our people

Tasnim Abderrahim

Research Assistant Africa's Change Dynamics Programme and Migration Programme

    Teams:
  • Africa's Change Dynamics Programme

Faten Aggad-Clerx

Head of Programme Africa’s Change Dynamics

    Teams:
  • Africa's Change Dynamics Programme
  • Management Team

Zakaria Amar

Programme Associate

    Teams:
  • Programme Associates

Philomena Apiko

Junior Policy Officer Africa's Change Dynamics Programme

    Teams:
  • Africa's Change Dynamics Programme

Claudia Backes

Information Officer Publications

    Teams:
  • Communications

Alexandra Beijers

Senior Executive Assistant Food Security Programme

    Teams:
  • Food Security Programme

Jaap Bijl

Programme Associate

    Teams:
  • Programme Associates

San Bilal

Head of Programme Economic Transformation and Trade - Editor of GREAT Insights magazine

    Teams:
  • Economic Transformation and Trade Programme

Susan Bingi

Programme Associate

    Teams:
  • Food Security Programme
  • Programme Associates

Paulina Bizzotto Molina

Policy Officer Food Security Programme

    Teams:
  • Food Security Programme

Lyssa Bode

Executive assistant

    Teams:
  • Economic Transformation and Trade Programme

Tilly Bogataj-De Coninck

Senior Executive Assistant

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Jean Bossuyt

Head of Strategy

    Teams:
  • Africa's Change Dynamics Programme
  • Strengthening European External Action Programme

Bruce Byiers

Senior Policy Officer Economic Transformation and Trade Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic Transformation and Trade Programme

Noemi Cascone

Junior Policy Officer Migration Programme

    Teams:
  • Strengthening European External Action Programme

Yaseena Chiu-van 't Hoff

Information Officer Publications – Art Direction and Design

    Teams:
  • Communications

Iris Cremers

Manager Human Resources

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Marc De Tollenaere

Programme Associate

    Teams:
  • Programme Associates

Matthias Deneckere

Policy Officer Conflict, Security and Resilience Programme

    Teams:
  • Conflict, Security and Resilience Programme

Sophie Desmidt

Policy Officer Conflict, Security and Resilience Programme

    Teams:
  • Conflict, Security and Resilience Programme

Jacquie Dias

Information Officer Dissemination and Information Support

    Teams:
  • Communications

Karl Fannar

Intern Conflict, Security and Resilience Programme

    Teams:
  • Conflict, Security and Resilience Programme

Fernanda Faria

Programme Associate

    Teams:
  • Programme Associates

Greta Galeazzi

Policy Officer Strengthening European External Action Programme

    Teams:
  • Strengthening European External Action Programme

Karen Gielen

Corporate Officer Human Resources

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Sebastian Große-Puppendahl

Policy Officer Economic Transformation and Trade Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic Transformation and Trade Programme

Floor Hameleers

Corporate Officer Administration

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Volker Hauck

Head of Programme Conflict, Security and Resilience

    Teams:
  • Conflict, Security and Resilience Programme

Damien Helly

Deputy Head of Programme Strengthening European External Action

    Teams:
  • Strengthening European External Action Programme

Klaus Hoefsloot

Senior Corporate Officer ICT

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Guy Janssen

Corporate Assistant Human Resources

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Karim Karaki

Policy Officer Economic Transformation and Trade Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic Transformation and Trade Programme

Walter Kennes

Programme Associate

    Teams:
  • Programme Associates

Asnath Kersten

Corporate Officer Operations

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Hanne Knaepen

Policy Officer Food Security Programme

    Teams:
  • Food Security Programme

Anna Knoll

Head of Migration Programme

    Teams:
  • Strengthening European External Action Programme

Ivan Kulis

Knowledge Management Officer

    Teams:
  • Learning and Quality Support

Tony Land

Programme Associate

    Teams:
  • Programme Associates

Geert Laporte

Deputy Director

    Teams:
  • Institutional Relations and Partnerships
  • Management Team
  • Theme Conveners

Roland Lemmens

Head of Finance & Operations

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services
  • Management Team

Dan Lui

Programme Associate

    Teams:
  • Programme Associates

James Mackie

Head of Learning and Quality Support

    Teams:
  • Learning and Quality Support
  • Management Team
  • Strengthening European External Action Programme
  • Theme Conveners

Alfonso Medinilla

Policy Officer Economic Transformation and Trade Programme and Strengthening European External Action Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic Transformation and Trade Programme
  • Strengthening European External Action Programme

Sabine Mertens

Corporate Officer Institutional Relations and Partnerships

    Teams:
  • Institutional Relations and Partnerships

Luckystar Miyandazi

Policy Officer Africa's Change Dynamics Programme

    Teams:
  • Africa's Change Dynamics Programme

Linda Monfrance

Corporate Assistant Office Support

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Pamela O' Hanlon Díaz

Executive Assistant Economic Transformation and Trade Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic Transformation and Trade Programme

Joyce Olders

Executive Assistant Conflict, Security and Resilience Programme and Africa's Change Dynamics Programme

    Teams:
  • Africa's Change Dynamics Programme
  • Conflict, Security and Resilience Programme

Valeria Pintus

Communications Assistant

    Teams:
  • Communications

Annette Powell

Executive Assistant Strengthening European External Action Programme

    Teams:
  • Strengthening European External Action Programme

Francesco Rampa

Head of Programme Food Security

    Teams:
  • Food Security Programme

Martin Ronceray

Research Assistant Learning and Quality Support

    Teams:
  • Learning and Quality Support

Franz Ferdinand Rothe

Communications Officer

    Teams:
  • Communications

Ghita Salvino

Corporate Officer Travel and Events

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Andrew Sherriff

Head of Programme Strengthening European External Action

    Teams:
  • Management Team
  • Strengthening European External Action Programme

Eunike Spierings

Policy Officer Monitoring and Evaluation

    Teams:
  • Learning and Quality Support

Philippe Tans

Corporate Officer Finance

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Nina Thijssen

Communications Officer

    Teams:
  • Communications
  • Learning and Quality Support

Fabien Tondel

Policy Officer Food Security Programme

    Teams:
  • Food Security Programme

Carmen Torres

Policy Officer Food Security Programme

    Teams:
  • Food Security Programme

Jan Vanheukelom

Senior Adviser Political Economy and Governance

    Teams:
  • Economic Transformation and Trade Programme
  • Food Security Programme
  • Learning and Quality Support
  • Strengthening European External Action Programme
  • Theme Conveners

Hélène Vanvolsem

Corporate Officer Institutional Relations and Partnerships

    Teams:
  • Institutional Relations and Partnerships

Elke Verhaeghe

Research Assistant Economic Transformation and Trade Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic Transformation and Trade Programme

Pauline Veron

Research Assistant European External Affairs Programme and Migration Programme

    Teams:
  • Strengthening European External Action Programme

Ewald Wermuth

Director

    Teams:
  • Management Team

Sean Woolfrey

Policy Officer Food Security and Economic Transformation and Trade Programmes

    Teams:
  • Economic Transformation and Trade Programme
  • Food Security Programme

Frauke de Weijer

Programme Associate

    Teams:
  • Conflict, Security and Resilience Programme
  • Programme Associates

Peter van 't Wout

Corporate Officer Finance

    Teams:
  • Corporate Services

Kathleen van Hove

Senior Policy Officer Economic Transformation and Trade Programme

    Teams:
  • Economic Transformation and Trade Programme

Jacques van Laar

Information Officer and French Editor

    Teams:
  • Communications

Jeske van Seters

Deputy Head of Programme Food Security

    Teams:
  • Food Security Programme